Lieutenent Governor Of Himachal Pradesh

NameTook Office Left Office
Maj. Gen. Hemit Singhji (retd.) 1 March 1952 31 December 1954
Raja Bajrang Bahadur Singh of Bhadri 1 January 1955 13 August 1963
Sh. Bhagawan Sahay 14 August 1963 25 February 1966
Sh. V. Viswanathan, ICS (retd.) 26 February 1966 6 May 1967
Sh. Om Parkash 7 May 1967 15 May 1967
Lt. Gen. K. Bhadur Singh (retd.) 16 May 1967 24 January 1971