Constituencies & MLA's Of Himachal Pradesh

Current Party Composition


 
Sl.No.Name of the Political Party (Abbreviation) Number of Members
1 INC 36
2 BJP 26
3 IND 6
Total 68

constituencies and present MLA’s


Constituency Name
Sr. No.Members NamePolitical Party
1. Anil Kumar INC Mandi-68
2. Atma Ram BJP Rajgir-42(SC)
3. Bal Krishan Chauhan BJP Chamba-53
4. RAKESH KALIA INC Gagret-29(SC)
5. Baldev Sharma BJP Nadaunta-28
6. Des Raj BJP Gangath-35(SC)
7. Dile Ram BJP Nachan-61(SC)
8. Dr. Prem Singh INC Renuka-16(SC)
9. Dr. Rajeev Bindal BJP Solan-14
10. Dr. Rajiv Saizal BJP Kasauli-13(SC)
11. Dr. Ram Lal Markanda BJP Lahaul Spiti-55(ST)
12. G.S. Bali INC Nagrota-46
13. Gangu Ram Musafir INC Pachhad-15(SC)
14. Gobind Ram BJP Arki-10
15. Govind Singh Thakur BJP Kullu-56
16. Gulab Singh Thakur BJP Jogindernagar-66
17. Hari Narayan Singh BJP Nalagarh-12
18. Harshwardhan Chauhan INC Shillai-17
19. Hira Lal IND Karsog-59(SC)
20. Inder Singh BJP Gopalpur-64
21. Ishwar Dass Dhiman BJP Mewa-27(SC)
22. BUMBER THAKUR INC Bilaspur-21
23. Jai Ram Thakur BJP Chachiot-60
24. Kaul Singh Thakur INC Darang-67
25. Khimi Ram BJP Banjar-57
26. Khushi Ram Balanatah BJP Rohru-3
27. Sudhir Sharma INC Dharamsala-48
28. Kishori Lal BJP Ani-58(SC)
29. Kuldeep Singh Pathania INC Bhatyiyat-50
30. Kush Parmar INC Nahan-19
31. Mahender Singh BJP Dharampur-65
32. Mukesh Agnihotri INC Santokhgarh-31
33. Nand Lal INC Rampur-2(SC)
34. Narender Bragta BJP Jubbal-Kotkhai-4
35. Neeraj Bharti INC Guler-37
36. Nikhil Rajour INC Jaswan-38
37. Parveen Kumar BJP Palampur-44
38. Prakash Chaudhary INC Balh-63(SC)
39. Prof. Prem Kumar Dhumal BJP Bamsan-26
40. Rajesh Dharmani INC Ghumarwin-22
41. Rakesh Kalia INC Chintpurni-30
42. Ajay Mahajan INC Nurpur-34
43. Rakesh Verma IND Theog-7
44. Ramesh Chand BJP Jawalamukhi-40
45. Randhir Sharma BJP Shri Naina Devi Ji-49
46. Ravinder Singh BJP Thural-41
49. Renu Chadha BJP Banikhet-51
48. Rikhi Ram Kaundal BJP Geharwin-23(SC)
49. Roop Singh BJP Sundernagar-62
50. PAWAN KAJAL Independent Kangra-49
51. Sarveen Chaudhary BJP Shahpur-47
52. Satpal Singh Satti BJP Una-32
53. ANIRUDH SINGH INC Kasumpti-9(SC)
54. Subhash Chand Manglate INC Chopal-5
55. KISHORI LAL INC Baijnath-43
56. Sujan Singh Pathania INC Jawali-36
57. Sukh Ram BJP Paonta Doon-18
58. Sukhvinder Singh Sukhu INC Nadaun-24
59. Suresh Bhardwaj BJP Shimla-8
60. Surinder Bhardwaj INC Rajnagar-52(SC)
61. JAGAT SINGH NEGI INC Kinnaur-1(ST)
62. Tulsi Ram BJP Bharmaur-54(ST)
63. Urmil Thakur BJP Hamirpur-25
64. Vidya Stokes INC Kumarsain-6
65. RAM KUMAR INC Doon-11
66. Vipin Singh Parmar BJP Sulah-45
67. Virender Kanwar BJP Kutlehar-33
68. Thakur Vikram Singh BJP Jaswan Pragpur-39(SC)